Shea butter косметика

Uses

To obtain the shea butter, also known as karité, the fat is first extracted from the nuts by warm expression, shea butter косметика refined with the help of bleaching earth and steam deodorised to reduce the very characteristic intrinsic odour.On account of its skin care properties shea butter is often used in cosmetic products, particularly for dry and allergy-prone skin.

Shea butter is said to have the following qualities:

  • creates a soft pleasant skin sensation
  • protects the skin from drying out
  • accelerates the healing of superficial skin wounds and skin irritation
  • well tolerated by the skin
  • mild sun protection effect

Through shea butter косметика moisture-binding properties, the unsaponifiable components, in particular, make shea butter косметика skin feel soft and smooth.

In Africa shea butter is used traditionally for skin care, for relief of rheumatism, muscle and joint pain, also for prevention and treatment of stretch marks and for baby care.

shea butter косметика

It is also used in animal care: in winter dogs particularly appreciate the skin care properties of shea butter when the salt on the streets gives their paws a hard time. Other uses of shea butter are as lamp oil, for making shea butter косметика, and as salad or cooking oil.

Источник: https://www.dr.hauschka.com/ru_RU/knowledge-base/medicinal-plant-facts/shea-tree/

shea butter косметика
Copyright © 2018.